Shughni

Print

A language of Tajikistan

Language code
sgh
Autonym
Khugnone
Alternate Names
Shugnan-Rushan
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Shughni, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All