Sangisari

Print

A language of Iran

ISO 639-3
sgr
Autonym
سنگسری‎ (Sangesari)
Alternate Names
Mahdi Shahri, Mehdishahri, Sangesari, Sangsari, Sengiseri, Sengsari, Sängesäri, Sängsari, Sängsäri
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sangisari, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year