Samogitian

Print

A language of Lithuania

ISO 639-3
sgs
Autonym
Žemaitiu
Alternate Names
Lowland Lithuanian, Zhemaitish, Žemaičiai, Žemaičių, Žemaitiškai, Žemaitis
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Samogitian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!