Sebat Bet Gurage

Print

A language of Ethiopia

ISO 639-3
sgw
Autonym
ሰባት ቤት ጉራጌ‎ (Səbat Bet Gurage)
Alternate Names
Central West Gurage, Gouraghie, Gurage, Guragie, Gurague, West Gurage
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sebat Bet Gurage, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year