Ninam

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
shb
Alternate Names
Shiriana, Xirianá, Xirixana, Yanam
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ninam, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All