Sheko

Print

A language of Ethiopia

ISO 639-3
she
Autonym
S’oku noogu
Alternate Names
Shak, Shako, Shekka, Shekko, Tschako
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sheko, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year