Shua

Print

A language of Botswana

ISO 639-3
shg
Autonym
Shua
Alternate Names
Mashuakwe, Sesarwa, Shua-Khwe, Shuakhwena, Tshumakwe
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Shua, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year