Shoshoni

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
shh
Autonym
Neme ta̲i̲kwappe, Sosoni’ ta̲i̲kwappe
Alternate Names
Shoshone
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Shoshoni, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year