Tachelhit

Print

A language of Morocco

ISO 639-3
shi
Autonym
Tachelhit
Alternate Names
Shilha, Soussiya, Southern Shilha, Susiya, Tachelheit, Tachilhit, Tashelheit, Tashelheyt, Tashelhit, Tashilheet, Tashlhiyt, Tasoussit
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tachelhit, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All