Shilluk

Print

A language of South Sudan

Language code
shk
Autonym
Colo
Alternate Names
Chulla, Dhocolo, Shulla
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Shilluk, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year