Shi

Print

A language of Congo (Kinshasa)

ISO 639-3
shr
Autonym
Mashi
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Shi
Alternate Names
Kishi, Nyabungu
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Shi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year