Shasta

Print

A language of United States

Language code
sht
Classification
Alternate Names
Sastean, Shastan
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Shasta, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!