Shehri

Print

A language of Oman

ISO 639-3
shv
Alternate Names
Ehkili, Geblet, Jibali, Jibbali, Qarawi, Sehri, Shahari, Sheret, South Arabian
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Shehri, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All