She

Print

A language of China

ISO 639-3
shx
Classification
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about She
Alternate Names
Ho Nte, Huo Nte
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for She, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year