Tachawit

Print

A language of Algeria

ISO 639-3
shy
Alternate Names
Aurès, Awras, Chaouia, Chawi, Shawia, Shawiya, Tacawit
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tachawit, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All