Sidamo

Print

A language of Ethiopia

ISO 639-3
sid
Autonym
Sidaamu Afoo
Alternate Names
Sidaama, Sidaamu afii, Sidama, Sidaminya, Sidámo ’Afó
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sidamo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year