Sikkimese

Print

A language of India

ISO 639-3
sip
Autonym
འབྲས་ལྗོངས་སྐད‎ (’bras ljongs skad)
Alternate Names
Bhutia, Dandzongka, Danjongka, Danyouka, Denjong, Denjong-skad, Denjongkha, Denjongkä, Denjongpa, Denjonka, Denjonke, Denzong Ke, Denzongke, Denzongpe Ke, Denzongpeke, Dranjoke, Dranjongke, Drendzongké, Lachengpa, Lachungpa, Sikami, Sikkim Bhotia, Sikkim Bhutia
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sikkimese, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year