Sinagen

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Sinagen

Alternate Names
Galu, Metru
Language Maps
Population

330 (2003 SIL).

Location

Sandaun province: 30 km south of Aitape.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Page Views Left: