Sumariup

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
siv
Alternate Names
Latoma, Smajof, Sogoba, Sohoba, Togoba
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sumariup, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!