Saami, Kildin

Print

A language of Russia

ISO 639-3
sjd
Classification
Autonym
кӣллт са̄мь кӣлл‎ (Kīllt sām’ kīll)
Alternate Names
Eastern Sámi, Kildin Sámi, Kola Sámi, Saam, Saami, “Kildin Lappish” (pej.), “Lapp” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Saami, Kildin, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year