Saami, Pite

Print

A language of Sweden

Language code
sje
Alternate Names
Arjeplog Saami, Pite, Saami, “Lapp” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Saami, Pite, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All