Siar-Lak

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
sjr
Autonym
ep warwar anun dat
Alternate Names
Lak, Lamassa, Lambom, Siar
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Siar-Lak, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year