Saami, Ter

Print

A language of Russia

ISO 639-3
sjt
Classification
Alternate Names
Saam, Saami, “Lapp” (pej.), “Ter Lappish” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Saami, Ter, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year