Saami, Ume

Print

A language of Sweden

ISO 639-3
sju
Classification
Autonym
Ubmejensámien giella
Alternate Names
Saami, Ume, Ume Sami, Umesamiska, Uumajansaame, “Lapp” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Saami, Ume, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All