Miwok, Southern Sierra

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
skd
Alternate Names
Me-Wuk, Meewoc, Mewoc, Miwoc, Miwokan, Mokélumne, Moquelumnan, San Raphael, Talatui, Talutui, Yosemite
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Miwok, Southern Sierra, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year