Kutong

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
skm
Autonym
Kutong, Kutong gin
Alternate Names
Dinangat, Sakam
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kutong, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!