Sekapan

Print

A language of Malaysia

Alternate Names
Sekepan
Population

750 (Wurm and Hattori 1981).

Location

Sarawak: Kapit division, Belaga.

Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Language Use

Some young people, all adults.

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: