Maia

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
sks
Autonym
Maia
Alternate Names
Banar, Maya, Pila, Saki, Suaro, Turutap, Yakiba
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Maia, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!