Sakao

Print

A language of Vanuatu

Language code
sku
Alternate Names
Hog Harbour, Klep, N’kep, Sakau, Santo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sakao, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!