Sikaiana

Print

A language of Solomon Islands

Language code
sky
Alternate Names
Sikayana
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sikaiana, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!