Swiss-Italian Sign Language

Print

A language of Switzerland

Language code
slf
Alternate Names
LIS, LIS-SI, Lingua dei Segni Italiana, Lingua dei segni della Svizzera italiana
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Swiss-Italian Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!