Southern Lushootseed

Print

A language of United States

Language code
slh
Alternate Names
Southern Puget Sound Salish, Twulshootseed, Whulshootseed, xʷəlšuʔcid
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Southern Lushootseed, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!