Yui

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
sll
Autonym
Yui
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Yui
Alternate Names
Iui, Salt, Salt-Iui, Salt-Yui
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yui, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!