Salampasu

Print
Alternate Names
Chisalampasu
Population

L1 users: 60,000 (Voegelin and Voegelin 1977).

Location

Kasai-Central province: southest, east of Luiza.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Luntu.

Language Development
Bible portions: 1938.
Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Page Views Left: