Saami, South

Print

A language of Sweden

Language code
sma
Autonym
Åarjelsaemiengïele
Alternate Names
Southern Lapp, “Lapp” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Saami, South, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All