Sama, Central

Print

A language of Philippines

Language code
sml
Autonym
Sinama
Alternate Names
Central Sinama, Orang Laut, Sama, Samal, “Bajaw” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sama, Central, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All