Saami, Inari

Print

A language of Finland

ISO 639-3
smn
Classification
Autonym
Anarâškielâ
Alternate Names
Anar, Saam, Saame, Samic, Sámi, “Finnish Lapp” (pej.), “Inari Lappish” (pej.), “Lapp” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Saami, Inari, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year