Sumbawa

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Semawa, Sumbawarese
Population

300,000 (1989).

Location

West Nusa Tenggara province: Sumbawa and Moyo islands.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Page Views Left: