Samba

Print
Alternate Names
Shankadi, Tsaam, Tsamba, Usamba
Population

L1 users: 4,200 (2002).

Location

Kwango province: north Kasongo Lunda territory.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Reportedly similar to Holu [hol].

Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Page Views Left: