Sebuyau

Print

A language of Malaysia

Alternate Names
Sabuyan, Sabuyau, Sibuian, Sibuyan, Sibuyau
Population

7,000 (2017 S. Anonby). Ethnic population: 9,000 (2017 S. Anonby).

Location

Sarawak: Kuching division, Lundu division.

Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Language Use

Some young people, all adults. All ages in Lundu area, adults in Kuching area.

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: