Sanga

Print
Alternate Names
Garengaze, Kisanga, Luba-Garenganze, Luba-Sanga, Southern Luba
Population

431,000 (1991 UBS).

Location

Haut-Katanga province: north of Likasi, dispersed in Mitwaba and Pweto territories; Lualaba province: Lubudi territory.

Language Status

5 (Developing).

Language Development
Bible: 1928–1994.
Writing

Braille script [Brai]. Latin script [Latn], primary usage.

Page Views Left: