Nahavaq

Print

A language of Vanuatu

Language code
sns
Alternate Names
Labo, Lamangkau, Na’ahai, Nahapa, Seniang, Sinesip
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nahavaq, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year