Sam

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
snx
Autonym
Sam
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Sam
Alternate Names
Songum
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sam, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year