Kou

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
snz
Autonym
Kou
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Kou
Alternate Names
Asas, Kow, Sensauru, Sinsauru
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kou, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year