Songo

Print
Alternate Names
Itsong, Kisongo, Nsong, Ntsuo, Tsong
Population

L1 users: 13,000 (2002).

Location

Kwilu province: Bulungu-Kikwit territory.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Other Comments

Possibly the same as Songo [nsx] of Angola.

Page Views Left: