Sotho, Southern

Print

A language of Lesotho

Language code
sot
Autonym
Sesotho
Alternate Names
Sisutho, Souto, Suthu, Suto
User Population
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sotho, Southern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All