Thai, Southern

Print

A language of Thailand

ISO 639-3
sou
Autonym
ภาษาไทยถิ่นใต้‎ (P̣hās̄ʹā thịy t̄hìn tı̂)
Alternate Names
Dambro, Pak Tai, Pak Thai, Paktay
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Thai, Southern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year