Sowanda

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
sow
Classification
Alternate Names
Waina, Wanja, Wanya, Wina
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sowanda, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All