Swo

Print

A language of Cameroon

ISO 639-3
sox
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Swo
Alternate Names
Fo, Shwo, Sso, Sô
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Swo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year