Akukem

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Sepen
Population

650 (2003 SIL).

Location

Madang province: Bogia district, mountains east of lower Ramu river.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a* (Vigorous).

Language Development

Bible portions: 2003–2010.

Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Page Views Left: